MASON GEORGE HENRY
1770 - 1851
PU QUA CANTON |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Offsetlithographie |
| | 145: , GEORGE HENRY MASON, PU QUA CANTON, OFFSET LITHOGRAPH , Hover to zoom , (...) |
MASON GEORGE HENRY
1770 - 1851
FOUR PLATES from COSTUMES OF CHINA |
Technik | | Gravieren Hand-Farbe |
| | Sale IT216 Lot 97 GEORGE HENRY MASON (BRITISH, 1770-1851) FOUR PLATES from (...) |
MASON GEORGE HENRY
1770 - 1851
the Costumes of China |
Technik | | Aquatinta Hand-Farbe |
| | George Henry Mason (1770-1851) Eleven Plates from the 1804 series 'the (...) |
MASON GEORGE HENRY
1770 - 1851
The Punishments of China |
Technik | | Tusche |
| | [MASON (George Henry)] The Punishments of China. - Les Punitions des chinois. (...) |
MASON GEORGE HENRY
1770 - 1851
The Costume of China |
Technik | | Aquatinta, Farbig |
| | Previous Lot | MASON (GEORGE HENRY) The Costume of China, Illustrated by Sixty (...) |