Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Ronald Martin FRSA, watercolour, "The Meeting", signed, 7" x 11", framed. |
Technik | | Bleistift, Papier |
| | Arthur Ronald Martin (1904-1989), Pencil and coloured pencils on waxed paper, (...) |
| | LOT 151 RONALD ALBERT MARTIN B. 1943 UNTITLED (MARS YELLOW) 1979 signed and (...) |
LION HUNT: AFTER DELACROIX |
Technik | | Acryl, Leinwand |
| | LOT 142 RONALD ALBERT MARTIN B. 1943 LION HUNT: AFTER DELACROIX 1988-89 (...) |
CONCLUSION AND TRANSFER SERIES II |
Technik | | Acryl, Leinwand |
| | LOT 157 RONALD ALBERT MARTIN B. 1943 CONCLUSION AND TRANSFER SERIES II (...) |