Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
| | A framed oil on canvas, signed W Martens, listed artist - in a gilt frame, (...) |
| | W Martens, oil on canvas, Continental street scene, 24" x 36", framed |
| | W Martens, Boy and dog, oil on panel, signed, dated '58, 33cm x 28cm. |
Drake Road, Westcliff-on-Sea, Essex |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | C. MARTENS (1801-1878) ?Drake Road, Westcliff-on-Sea, Essex? (or) ?Boating, (...) |
| | . Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche. Dimensions: 0m45 x 0m58 Envoyer les (...) |