MARKS Margaret
1899 - 1990
Young Woman |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Papier |
| | Margarete 'Grete' Marks, German 1899-1990 - Young Woman, c.1939; watercolour (...) |
MARKS Margaret
1899 - 1990
The Divorcee |
Technik | | Kohlezeichnung, Papier |
| | Margarete 'Grete' Marks, German 1899-1990 - The Divorcee, 1934; charcoal on (...) |
MARKS Margaret
1899 - 1990
Cafe Scene, Berlin |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Margarete Marks, nee Heymann, German 1899-1990- Cafe Scene, Berlin, c.1919; (...) |
MARKS Margaret
1899 - 1990
Fishing Boats, Newlyn |
| | Margaret (Grete) Marks, German/British 1899-1990- “Fishing Boats, Newlyn”; oil (...) |
MARKS Margaret
1899 - 1990
Peniscola |
| | Margaret (Grete) Marks, German/British 1899-1990- “Peniscola”; oil on board, (...) |