Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Lithographie |
| | Jack Markow (American, 1905-1983) lithograph Card Players lithograph, ca. (...) |
Technik | | Lithographie |
| | JACK MARKOW Automat. Lithograph, circa 1935. 225x272 mm; 8 7/8x10 3/4 inches, (...) |
Technik | | Lithographie |
| | JACK MARKOW Pinochle Player . Lithograph, circa 1936 . 230x230 mm; 9x9 inches, (...) |
Technik | | Lithographie |
| | Jack Markow (American, 1905-1983) "Halloween," c. 1936-42, lithograph, 14.5" x (...) |
Technik | | Malerei |
| | 1939, signed, dated and titled in pencil, edition of 25, done for NYC WPA, (...) |