marchant leonard
1929 - 2000
Pratt Shell |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Mezzotinto-Verfahren, Schabkunst |
| | Leonard Marchant, (South African, 1929-2000), Pratt Shell, artist's proof (...) |
marchant leonard
1929 - 2000
Lemon and Teapot |
| | Leonard Marchant, (South African, 1929-2000), Lemon and Teapot, limited (...) |
marchant leonard
1929 - 2000
STILL LIFE |
| | Leonard Marchant (South African, 1929-2000) STILL LIFE Signed and inscribed (...) |
marchant leonard
1929 - 2000
Two Pears |
| | Leonard Marchant, South African/ British, 1929-2009- Two Pears; mezzotint, (...) |
marchant leonard
1929 - 2000
Basket of Fruit |
Technik | | Radierung |
| | Leonard Marchant, two artist signed proof etchings, ' Basket of Fruit ' and ' (...) |