MAJOR Kathleen
1905 - 1978
At the Gates |
| | Kathleen Major (1905-1978), Gladys Hamilton Cooper (1899-1975) & Theodore (...) |
MAJOR Kathleen
1905 - 1978
Three Fates |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Holzschnitt |
| | Kathleen Major (1905-1978) 'Three Fates' Woodcut, unframed, signed and dated (...) |
MAJOR Kathleen
1905 - 1978
Finch House, Appley Bridge |
| | Kathleen Major (British, 1905-1978), "Finch House, Appley Bridge", unsigned, (...) |
MAJOR Kathleen
1905 - 1978
Finch House, Appley Bridge |
MAJOR Kathleen
1905 - 1978
Little Girl |
Technik | | Bleistift, Tinte |
| | Kathleen Major (1905-1978) - 'Little Girl', signed and inscribed on the margin (...) |