MAE WILDERSON LONGLEY Bernique
1923 - 1999
Untitled (Mermaid Blowing Conch Shell) |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Pastelle, Papier |
| | Bernique Longley ( 1923 - 1999) Untitled ( Mermaid Blowing Conch Shell), 1975 (...) |
1923 - 1999
Untitled ( Barefoot Sisters) |
Technik | | Lithographie |
| | Bernique Longley ( 1923 - 1999) Group of Five: Untitled ( Barefoot Sisters) + (...) |
1923 - 1999
Boy With Pigeons |
| | Bernique Longley (1923 - 1999) Boy With Pigeons, 1973 oil on canvas signed (...) |
1923 - 1999
Hopi Sunrise |
| | Bernique Longley (1923 - 1999) Hopi Sunrise, 1978 oil on panel signed lower (...) |
1923 - 1999
Tomatoes, Sandias and Flores |
Technik | | Mischtechnik, Holztafel |
| | Bernique Longley (1923 - 1999) Tomatoes, Sandias and Flores, 1972 mixed media (...) |