Scenery from the Faroe Islands |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
| | Svend Åge Madsen , (b. Århus 1939) Scenery from the Faroe Islands. Signed sam. (...) |
Technik | | Bronze, Patina |
| | Eiler Madsen , (b. København 1939, d. 2011) “Svinedrengen I” (Pig boy). (...) |
Technik | | Bronze, Patina |
| | Eiler Madsen (b. København 1939, d. 2011) “Golgatasuiten I”. Signed E. Madsen. (...) |
Technik | | Bronze, Patina |
| | Eiler Madsen (b. København 1939, d. 2011) Male carrying a pig. Signed E. (...) |
Technik | | Bronze |
| | A patinated bronze sculpture in shape of a standing woman. Signed E. Madsen, (...) |