MACY Wendell F
1845 - 1913
SANKATY LIGHT |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
| | WENDELL FERDINAND MACY (american 1845-1913) "SANKATY LIGHT" Signed and dated (...) |
MACY Wendell F
1845 - 1913
Portrait of the sidewheel steamship Island Home |
Zuschreibung | | Zugeschrieben |
Technik | | Aquarell, Papier |
| | ATTRIBUTED TO WENDELL MACY Massachusetts, 1845-1913 Portrait of the sidewheel (...) |
MACY Wendell F
1845 - 1913
Brant Point Lighthouse |
| | Sale 167 - Sunday, Nov 11, 2018 12:00 PM Lot 23 A WENDELL MACY (American, (...) |
MACY Wendell F
1845 - 1913
View of Nantucket Town from Monomoy |
Technik | | Farblithographie handfarbre |
| | DescriptionWENDELL MACY Massachusetts, 1845-1913 View of Nantucket Town from (...) |
MACY Wendell F
1845 - 1913
Portrait of a gentleman |
| | WENDELL MACY American, 1845-1913 Portrait of a gentleman. Signed lower right (...) |