MACHEN William H
1832 - 1911
Toledo, Ohio |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
| | Oil on canvas, William Machen (1832-1911), Toledo, Ohio, circa 1900. A brace (...) |
MACHEN William H
1832 - 1911
goats, including three goat heads in different positions |
Technik | | Ol, Leinwand, Holztafel |
| | Machen, William T. (Dutch, 1832-1911). A study of goats, including three goat (...) |
MACHEN William H
1832 - 1911
Hunt Trophy of Birds |
| | William H. Machen (American, 1832–1911) Hunt Trophy of Birds Signed 'Machen' (...) |
MACHEN William H
1832 - 1911
HANGING GAME |
| | HANGING GAME BY WILLIAM MACHEN (OHIO, 1832-1911). Oil on canvas, signed at (...) |
MACHEN William H
1832 - 1911
Dog with Bird in Mouth |
Technik | | Aquarell, Papier |
| | William Machen (American, 1832-1911) Dog with Bird in Mouth watercolor signed (...) |