MACDONALD Albert Angus
1909 - 1986
Highland Landscape |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Lot 897 Description A MacDONALD (20th century) British Highland Landscape (...) |
MACDONALD Albert Angus
1909 - 1986
Wildflowers on a rocky mountainscape |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | A MacDonald - Wildflowers on a rocky mountainscape, watercolour, signed and (...) |
MACDONALD Albert Angus
1909 - 1986
QUIET DAY IN VENICE |
Technik | | Aquarell, Papier |
| | ANGUS MACDONALD, QUIET DAY IN VENICE '05 watercolour on paper, signed, titled (...) |
MACDONALD Albert Angus
1909 - 1986
WINTER LOCH |
Technik | | Pastelle, Papier |
| | A. MACDONALD WINTER LOCH pastel on paper, signed 43cm x (...) |
MACDONALD Albert Angus
1909 - 1986
GULLS ON BLUE & WHITE |
Technik | | Ol, Holzfaserplatte |
| | ALBERT ANGUS MACDONALD (CANADIAN, 1909-1986) GULLS ON BLUE & WHITE OIL ON (...) |