MÖLLER Johannes Heinrich L
1814 - 1885
Selfportrait of the artist in a brown coat and neck tie holding a paintbrush in his right hand |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Gouache |
| | Johannes Ludwig Heinrich Møller (b. Lübeck 1814, d. London 1885) Miniature (...) |
MÖLLER Johannes Heinrich L
1814 - 1885
Landskab fra Holbek Egn |
| | 1046/1092: Johannes Møller: "Landskab fra Holbek Egn". Landscape from (...) |
MÖLLER Johannes Heinrich L
1814 - 1885
A man with a cap |
| | J. Møller: A man with a cap. Signedand dated J. Møller 1885. Oil on canvas. 40 (...) |
MÖLLER Johannes Heinrich L
1814 - 1885
portrait of the artist's wife and children; mathilde elizabeth möller, her son emanuel aged 8, her daughter mathilde aged 5 and her son robert aged 3 |
Technik | | Aquarell, Gouache |
| | 29 x 21.5 cm. (11 1/2 x 8 1/2 in.) addendum the title of this work should read (...) |
MÖLLER Johannes Heinrich L
1814 - 1885
portrait of the artist's daughter mathilde allen (née moller); portrait of the artist's son-in-law edward allen |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | one signed and dated 'j. möller 1878' l.l. watercolour on (...) |