LYNDON Herbert
1800 - 1900
Fishing the Pool |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Kurzbeschreibung | | Herbert Lyndon (1855 - 1932) Fishing the Pool signed, dated 1884, oil on (...) |
LYNDON Herbert
1800 - 1900
Fisherman by a river |
Kurzbeschreibung | | Herbert Lyndon, British 1855-1922- Fisherman by a river; oil on canvas, signed (...) |
LYNDON Herbert
1800 - 1900
Moroccan street scene |
Technik | | Aquarell |
Kurzbeschreibung | | Herbert Lyndon, Moroccan street scene, watercolour, 23 x 16cm and another (...) |
LYNDON Herbert
1800 - 1900
A Scene on the Nile |
Technik | | Aquarell |
Kurzbeschreibung | | Herbert Lyndon (19th - 20th Century) British. A Scene on the Nile, with Moored (...) |
LYNDON Herbert
1800 - 1900
LAXMI VILLAS PALACE |
Technik | | Aquarell, Papier |
Kurzbeschreibung | | HERBERT LYNDON (English, late 19th century) LAXMI VILLAS PALACE 1901; (...) |