LYDON Alexander Francis
1836 - 1897
COLUMBIAN WYANDOTTES |
Technik | | Aquarell |
Kurzbeschreibung | | A.F.LYDON (20 TH CENTURY), 'COLUMBIAN WYANDOTTES' portrait of a cockerel and (...) |
LYDON Alexander Francis
1836 - 1897
River landscapes one with figures by a river with castle in the background |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
Kurzbeschreibung | | Alexander Francis Lydon (British, 1836-1897). A Pair of river landscapes one (...) |
LYDON Alexander Francis
1836 - 1897
Red Shining Parrakeet |
Technik | | Holzschnitt |
Kurzbeschreibung | | Alexander Francis Lydon (1836-1917, United Kingdom) "Red Shining Parrakeet," (...) |
LYDON Alexander Francis
1836 - 1897
a canary |
Technik | | Zeichnung |
Kurzbeschreibung | | A.F. Lydon, pen drawings of a canary and another, signed, oak framed, 7ins x (...) |
LYDON Alexander Francis
1836 - 1897
Graining and Dace |
Technik | | Xylograph |
Kurzbeschreibung | | A F Lydon, British mid-19th century- Graining and Dace; chromolyxograph in (...) |