LYDON ALEXANDER FRANCIS
1836 - 1917
various birds and their eggs |
Technik | | Lithographie |
Kurzbeschreibung | | A set of six lithographs by A. F. Lydon, of various birds and their eggs. , (...) |
LYDON ALEXANDER FRANCIS
1836 - 1917
Cão |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
Kurzbeschreibung | | Cão Alexandre Francis Lydon (1836-1917) Descrição Aguarela sobre papel (...) |
LYDON ALEXANDER FRANCIS
1836 - 1917
A Pair, Pike and other Fish |
Technik | | Aquarell |
Kurzbeschreibung | | Alexander Francis Lydon (1836-1917) A Pair, Pike and other Fish signed, (...) |
LYDON ALEXANDER FRANCIS
1836 - 1917
Eider Duck Egg & King Duck Egg |
Technik | | Holzschnitt |
Kurzbeschreibung | | Alexander Francis Lydon (British, 1836-1917), "Eider Duck Egg & King Duck (...) |
LYDON ALEXANDER FRANCIS
1836 - 1917
Graining and Dace |
Technik | | Chromolithographie |
Kurzbeschreibung | | A F Lydon, British mid-19th century- Graining and Dace; chromolithograph (...) |