LYBERTH Gerth
1867 - 1929
A view of Nuuk seen from the water |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Kurzbeschreibung | | Gerth Lyberth , (b. Manîtsok (Sukkertoppen) 1867, d. s.p. 1929) A view of Nuuk (...) |
LYBERTH Gerth
1867 - 1929
LYBERTH Gerth
1867 - 1929
A pair of Greenlandic |
Technik | | Bildhauerarbeit, Holz |
Kurzbeschreibung | | A pair of Greenlandic paint wood busts depicting an Inuit man and woman in (...) |
LYBERTH Gerth
1867 - 1929
Greenlandic landscape with sealers |
Technik | | Aquarell, Papier |
Kurzbeschreibung | | Gerth Lyberth , b. Sukkertoppen 1867, d. s.p. 1929 Greenlandic landscape with (...) |
LYBERTH Gerth
1867 - 1929
Inuit woman skinning |
Kurzbeschreibung | | Gerth Lyberth , b. Sukkertoppen 1867, d. s.p. 1929 Inuit woman skinning. (...) |