LUZZO Giovanni, John
1800 - 1900
S/S President Andrew Johnson - San Francisco U.S.A. Geneva 1898 |
Technik | | Aquarell, Papier |
Kurzbeschreibung | | JOHN LUZZO Lot 6307: JOHN LUZZO (Italy, Late 19th Century), "S/S President (...) |
LUZZO Giovanni, John
1800 - 1900
The schooner Emily in Venice |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Kurzbeschreibung | | Giovanni Luzzo (, virksom i Venedig ca. 1850-1870) The schooner Emily in (...) |
LUZZO Giovanni, John
1800 - 1900
Brig Berdinkha of Whitby - Capt. C Thompson 1868 |
Technik | | Aquarell, Gouache |
Kurzbeschreibung | | Giovanni (John) Luzzo (Italian 1851-1877): 'Brig Berdinkha of Whitby - Capt. C (...) |
LUZZO Giovanni, John
1800 - 1900
LUZZO Giovanni, John
1800 - 1900
THE BATTLE OF NAVARINO |
Kurzbeschreibung | | GIOVANNI LUZZO (SIGLO XIX). "THE BATTLE OF NAVARINO, Watercolour on (...) |