LUZZO Antonio
1855 - 1907
The S.S. 'Forest Holme' |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Gouache |
Kurzbeschreibung | | ANTONIO LUZZO (ITALIAN, 1855-1907) The S.S. 'Forest Holme' Watercolour and (...) |
LUZZO Antonio
1855 - 1907
The three-masted topsail schooner Gladstone |
Technik | | Aquarell |
Kurzbeschreibung | | ANTONIO LUZZO (ITALIAN, 1855-1907) The three-masted topsail schooner (...) |
LUZZO Antonio
1855 - 1907
Heightened with white of the steam yacht HARPENDEN at sea |
Technik | | Aquarell, Erhöhtes Weiß |
Kurzbeschreibung | | Antonio Luzzo A marine watercolour heightened with white of the steam yacht (...) |
LUZZO Antonio
1855 - 1907
Ritratti del veliero Janigouch |
Technik | | Gouache, Papier |
Kurzbeschreibung | | Antonio Luzzo Ritratti del veliero Janigouch coppia di gouaches su carta, cm (...) |
LUZZO Antonio
1855 - 1907
Vittor Pisani |
Technik | | Aquarell, Papier |
Kurzbeschreibung | | La barca Vittor Pisani dei fratelli Baldo-Morin Acquerello su carta, firmato (...) |