Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
| | C. LONGE (Actif au XX ème siècle) Scène de neige Huile sur toile 71 x 100 cm (...) |
The National 1913-Covertcoat at the last fence |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | W V Longe, fl. 1891-1914, 'The National 1913-Covertcoat at the last fence', (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | W.V. Longe, "Finding the Scent"and "Over the Fence", pair of hunting scenes, (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Gouache |
| | William Verner Longe (fl. 1891-1905) pair watercolour and gouache racing (...) |
The Eclipse Stakes 1895 - The Frenchman winshands down |
Technik | | Aquarell, Bleistift |
| | The Eclipse Stakes 1895 - The Frenchman winshands down Signed, inscribed as (...) |