LIPPINCOTT William Henry
1849 - 1920
BRETAGNE - COWS IN A WOODED LANDSCAPE |
| | Lot 576 A , WILLIAM HENRY LIPPINCOTT, AMERICAN 1849-1920, BRETAGNE - COWS IN A (...) |
LIPPINCOTT William Henry
1849 - 1920
PORTRAIT OF A YOUNG GIRL |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
| | Description 1881; oil on canvas, relined; signed, dated and inscribed "Paris" (...) |
LIPPINCOTT William Henry
1849 - 1920
Young Girl Carrying a Copper Jug |
| | William Henry Lippincott American, 1849-1920 Young Girl Carrying a Copper Jug (...) |
LIPPINCOTT William Henry
1849 - 1920
One lump or two? |
Technik | | Aquarell, Gouache |
| | William Henry Lippincott (American, 1849-1920) One lump or two? signed and (...) |
LIPPINCOTT William Henry
1849 - 1920
Ogunquit, Maine |
Technik | | Ol, Holzfaserplatte |
| | William Lippincott Am. 1849-1920 "Ogunquit, Maine" 1914, Oil on masonite, (...) |