LINDENMUTH Arlington N
1867 - 1950
Fall Landscape |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
| | Description: Lindenmuth, Arlington, 1867-1950, Pennsylvania, Fall Landscape. (...) |
LINDENMUTH Arlington N
1867 - 1950
Early Fall Landscape |
| | Lot 406 Arlington Nelson Lindenmuth (American, 1867-1950) Early Fall Landscape (...) |
LINDENMUTH Arlington N
1867 - 1950
House by Stream/A Double-sided Composition |
Zuschreibung | | Zugeschrieben |
| | Lot 67 Attributed to Arlington Nelson Lindenmuth (American, 1867-1950) (...) |
LINDENMUTH Arlington N
1867 - 1950
Scene with cottages |
| | Scene with cottages, oil on board, 14 x 12, SLR A.N.L., loss,craquelure. (...) |
LINDENMUTH Arlington N
1867 - 1950
Landscape at edge of water |
Technik | | Mobile |
| | Landscape at edge of water, with boater, oil on board, 18 1/2x 23 1/4 (sight), (...) |