Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | (lot of 2) Unframed watercolors on board, 'Pescadero, California' and 'Water (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Holztafel |
(La Honda) Redwoods, Calif. |
Technik | | Ol, Leinwand, Holztafel |
| | Unframed oil on canvas board, '(La Honda) Redwoods, Calif.,' by Ted Lewy (...) |
Beautiful Marin County in the morning |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | (lot of 4) Unframed watercolors by Ted Lewy (Californian, 1912-1963), (...) |
| | Framed oil on canvas, Grand Canyon, by Ted Lewy (Californian, 1912-1963), (...) |