Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
| | Frederick Lewis (British, fl. late 19th Century) 'An Advance Rejected' signed (...) |
Best Friends, (Manchester Terrier and Skye Terrier) |
| | 116 Frederick Lewis English, 19th Century Best Friends, (Manchester Terrier (...) |
Portrait of a doberman and a sheepdog |
| | Frederick Lewis, 19th century, Portrait of a doberman and a sheepdog, signed (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Frederick W Lewis, watercolour, "The Rainbow," signed and dated 1906, 16" x (...) |
| | Frederick Lewis (British, 19th century) "Maggie," 1880, oil on canvas, 14" x (...) |