LEWIS Charles
1753 - 1794
Nature morte à la coupe de fruits et au verre de vin sur un entablement |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Leinwand |
| | Charles LEWIS (Gloucester, 1753 - Édimbourg, 1795) Nature morte à la coupe de (...) |
LEWIS Charles
1753 - 1794
A pair of still lifes |
Zuschreibung | | Zugeschrieben |
| | ATTRIBUTED TO CHARLES LEWIS (1753-1795) A pair of still lifes, with grapes and (...) |
LEWIS Charles
1753 - 1794
The Relief of Lucknow & Triumphant Meeting of Havelock, Outram & Sir Colin Campbell |
Technik | | Gravieren |
| | CHARLES LEWIS (BRITISH, 1808-1880) The Relief of Lucknow & Triumphant (...) |
LEWIS Charles
1753 - 1794
Shipping off the coast |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Charles H. Lewis pair of watercolours, Shipping off the coast, signed, 8 x 15in. |
LEWIS Charles
1753 - 1794
UPTON ST LEONARDS CHURCH |
Technik | | Tinte |
| | Charles Lewis UPTON ST LEONARDS CHURCH ink drawing, 22.75cm x 18.5cm (9" x (...) |