LENS Peter Paul
1714 - 1750
portraits of a brother and sister |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
| | Peter Paul Lens (British c. 1715-1754) , pair of oil on canvas portraits of a (...) |
LENS Peter Paul
1714 - 1750
Portrait eines jungen Mannes |
Technik | | Aquarell, Elfenbein |
| | Lens, Peter Paul -- Miniatur Portrait eines jungen Mannes mit grau gepuderter (...) |
LENS Peter Paul
1714 - 1750
Portrait of a lady in a white dress with lace collar and white mob cap |
Technik | | Miniatur |
| | PETER PAUL LENS (BRITISH, CIRCA 1714-CIRCA 1754) Portrait miniature of a lady (...) |
LENS Peter Paul
1714 - 1750
A gentleman, wearing embroidered brown coat, gold figured white waistcoat, white stock, powdered wig |
| | Y , Peter Paul Lens (British 1714-1750) A gentleman, wearing embroidered brown (...) |
LENS Peter Paul
1714 - 1750
The Tower for his steadfast attachment to the House of Stuart |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | PETER PAUL LENS (18th Century) - head and shoulder oval portrait of: 'Sir John (...) |