LENS Bernard I
1631 - 1708
Bildnis einer jungen Frau mit langem Haar |
Technik | | Aquarell, Gouache |
| | Description: Bildnis einer jungen Frau mit langem dunkelbraunem Haar im blauen (...) |
LENS Bernard I
1631 - 1708
The Madonna and Child. |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Papier |
| | The Madonna and Child. Watercolour on vellum, Signed on the obverse with (...) |
LENS Bernard I
1631 - 1708
King Edward VI |
Technik | | Miniatur |
| | Bernard Lens King Edward VI, as a young boy in black doublet with embroidered (...) |
LENS Bernard I
1631 - 1708
Bernard Lens Mary Queen of Scots (1542-87) |
Technik | | Miniatur |
| | Bernard Lens Mary Queen of Scots (1542-87), in fur-trimmed black coat and (...) |
LENS Bernard I
1631 - 1708
After Wissing and VanderVaart, portrait of Lady Mary Radcliffe, mezzotint |
Technik | | Mezzotinto-Verfahren, Schabkunst |
| | Lot No: 3 Bernard Lens, after Wissing and VanderVaart, portrait of Lady Mary (...) |