LEIGHTON Frederick
1830 - 1896
Hit |
Zuschreibung | | Zugeschrieben |
| | Property from the Collection of Seymour Stein Frederic Lord Leighton, P.R.A. (...) |
LEIGHTON Frederick
1830 - 1896
Head study of Dorothy Dene, in profile, for 'Faith' |
Technik | | Kreide schwartz, Papier |
| | FREDERIC, LORD LEIGHTON, P.R.A., R.W.S. (BRITISH, 1830-1896) Head study of (...) |
LEIGHTON Frederick
1830 - 1896
The Sluggard |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Bronze, Patina, Brauner |
| | Frederic, Lord Leighton, P.R.A., R.W.S. (BRITISH, 1830-1896) The Sluggard (...) |
LEIGHTON Frederick
1830 - 1896
Rizpah, a colour sketch |
| | FREDERIC, LORD LEIGHTON, P.R.A., R.W.S. (BRITISH, 1830-1896) Rizpah, a colour (...) |
LEIGHTON Frederick
1830 - 1896
Cleoboulos instructing his daughter Cleobouline |
| | of Sir Christopher Ondaatje Frederic, Lord Leighton, P.R.A., R.W.S British (...) |