Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Lithographie |
| | Howard Leigh American (1896-1981) Quai du Louvre, Paris, 1920 large lithograph (...) |
Technik | | Lithographie |
| | Howard Leigh (American, 1896-1981) Two Works. 'Winged Victory' and 'Ancient (...) |
Camel versus Fokker triplane |
Technik | | Gouache |
| | Howard Leigh, 'Camel versus Fokker triplane', signed and titled, gouache, 36 x (...) |
Technik | | Radierung |
| | Howard Leigh, 'Hannoveraner Biplane'; Gotha G.II'; 'F.E. 2b'; and Nieuport (...) |
Technik | | Radierung |
| | Howard Leigh, Biplanes, a set of six, each signed in pencil, titled, etching, (...) |