LAWSON George Anderson
1832 - 1904
Portrait of a gentleman |
Technik | | Marmor |
| | GEORGE ANDERSON LAWSON (British, 1832-1904) Portrait of a gentleman, ca. 1888 (...) |
LAWSON George Anderson
1832 - 1904
bust of William Dockar |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Marmor |
| | George Anderson Lawson (1832-1904) A marble bust of William Dockar, signed and (...) |
LAWSON George Anderson
1832 - 1904
STATUE OF THE POET, ROBERT BURNS |
Technik | | Bronze |
| | Lot 34 GEORGE ANDERSON LAWSON (1832-1904) STATUE OF THE POET, ROBERT BURNS (...) |
LAWSON George Anderson
1832 - 1904
THE POET ROBERT BURNS |
Technik | | Bronze |
| | George A Lawson (1832-1904) THE POET ROBERT BURNS Bronze, brown patination, (...) |
LAWSON George Anderson
1832 - 1904
busy harbour scene and fish market |
| | George Lawson, oil on board, busy harbour scene and fish market, Bergen, (...) |