LAVER John Holmes
1880 - 1950
Market Day |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
| | John Holmes Laver (1880-1950) - Market Day, signed, oil on canvas, 39 x 49cm (...) |
LAVER John Holmes
1880 - 1950
Peat Farm Redmire Near Sheffield |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | John Holmes Laver (British 1880-1950): 'Peat Farm Redmire Near Sheffield', (...) |
LAVER John Holmes
1880 - 1950
Cooling Towers |
| | John Holmes Laver (British, 1880-1950) "Cooling Towers," 1939, oil on canvas, (...) |
LAVER John Holmes
1880 - 1950
Cooling Towers |
| | Description: John Holmes Laver (British, 1880-1950) "Cooling Towers," 1939, (...) |
LAVER John Holmes
1880 - 1950
Farm and landscape |
| | John Holmes Laver (1880-1950): Farm and landscape, oil on canvas , signed (...) |