Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Radierung |
| | Prid Lansenby (1909-1996) 'Beekeepers' etching, artist proof, signed and dated (...) |
The Tees below High Force |
| | Prid Lasenby (1909-1996) British. "The Tees below High Force", Oil on Canvas, (...) |
Boats at Cubitts Yacht Basin |
Technik | | Aquarell, Tinte |
| | Prid Lasenby (British, 1909-1996) 'Boats at Cubitts Yacht Basin', signed and (...) |
View from The Strand on The Green |
Technik | | Druck |
| | PRID LASENBY (1909-1996) 'View from The Strand on The Green', coloured print, (...) |
| | PRID LASENBY (b.1909) Ingleborough, 1963, initialled and dated, titled to the (...) |