L'ENGLE William Johnson
1884 - 1957
Cobb Farm, South Truro, Massachusetts |
| | WILLIAM JOHNSON L'ENGLE, JR. Massachusetts/New York/Florida, 1884-1957 Cobb (...) |
L'ENGLE William Johnson
1884 - 1957
Three works found in the attic of an Outer Cape home |
| | WILLIAM JOHNSON L'ENGLE, JR. Massachusetts/New York/Florida, 1884-1957 Three (...) |
L'ENGLE William Johnson
1884 - 1957
Four female figural studies |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | WILLIAM JOHNSON L'ENGLE, JR. Massachusetts/New York/Florida, 1884-1957 Four (...) |
L'ENGLE William Johnson
1884 - 1957
Six female figural studies |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | WILLIAM JOHNSON L'ENGLE, JR. Massachusetts/New York/Florida, 1884-1957 Six (...) |
L'ENGLE William Johnson
1884 - 1957
abstract composition |
Technik | | Aquarell |