KNIGHT Charles Neil
1865 - 1948
LANDSCAPE |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
| | CHARLES NEIL KNIGHT (BRITISH, 1865-1948) LANDSCAPE Oil on canvas: 19 3/4 x 24 (...) |
KNIGHT Charles Neil
1865 - 1948
Study for 'Winter Beeches, Poynings' |
| | Lot 1510 Charles Knight (1865-1948) oil on canvas, Study for 'Winter Beeches, (...) |
KNIGHT Charles Neil
1865 - 1948
Noonday on a Welsh farm |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Lot 2221 Charles Knight (1865-1948) watercolour, 'Noonday on a Welsh farm', (...) |
KNIGHT Charles Neil
1865 - 1948
| | Lot 2191 Charles Knight (1865-1948) oil on canvas, Study for 'Winter Beeches, (...) |
KNIGHT Charles Neil
1865 - 1948
A Sussex Chalkpit |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Lot 1429 Charles Knight (1865-1948) watercolour, 'A Sussex Chalkpit', signed (...) |