KIYOHARU Yokouchi
1870 - 1942
Night Scene of Sanjo ( Sanjo no yakei ) |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Holzschnitt |
| | Yokouchi Kiyoharu (Japanese, 1870-1942) Night Scene of Sanjo ( Sanjo no yakei (...) |
KIYOHARU Yokouchi
1870 - 1942
'Bamboo' |
Technik | | Tinte, Papier |
| | Description: (lot of 3) Yokouchi Kiyoharu (Japanese, 1870-1942), ink on paper: (...) |
KIYOHARU Yokouchi
1870 - 1942
A rural home and running stream in fall colors |
Technik | | Malerei |
| | Description: FRAMED PAINTING IN WESTERN STYLE Early 20th Century By Yokouchi. (...) |
KIYOHARU Yokouchi
1870 - 1942
TEMPLE OF KYOTO |
Zuschreibung | | Zugeschrieben (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Holzschnitt |
| | A WOODBLOCK PRINT DEPICTING A TEMPLE OF KYOTO, Japan, dated 1940 - Good (...) |
KIYOHARU Yokouchi
1870 - 1942
Eirai Zan |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Eirai Zan, signed and inscribed, watercolour, 49.7 x 33.2cm (19 1/2 x (...) |