Portrait of Theodosia and Joanna Wren, seated before a landscape |
| | Thomas Kirkby (active Britain, 1796-circa 1847) Portrait of Theodosia and (...) |
A LANDSCAPE WITH A COW BY A COTTAGE |
Technik | | Ol, Kupfer |
| | Thomas Kirkby (1775-1847) A LANDSCAPE WITH A COW BY A COTTAGE; A LANDSCAPE (...) |
Portrait eines jungen Gelehrten oder Schriftstellers |
| | Kirkby, Thomas (1824-1900) Portrait eines jungen Gelehrten oder (...) |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Papier |
| | 344: Painting, Thomas Kirby, Abstract Explore similar items Framed watercolor (...) |
Portrait of General Peter Heron (1770-1849) |
| | THOMAS KIRKBY (BRITISH, CIRCA 1838) Portrait of General Peter Heron (...) |