Crossing a Ford on a river in South Wales |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
| | WILLIAM J. KING, Crossing a Ford on a river in South Wales, oil on board, (...) |
A Mother and Child with a Dog on a Path, Castle Ruins Beyond |
| | William J. King (b.1857) 'A Mother and Child with a Dog on a Path, Castle (...) |
Zuschreibung | | Zugeschrieben |
| | Attributed to William J. King (b. 1857) 'A Lakeland Landscape', oil on board, (...) |
Waves breaking on the shore |
| | William J King (1857-) oil on canvas, Waves breaking on the shore, signed, 12 (...) |
Fishing Boats off a Stormy Shore |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | William J King Fishing Boats off a Stormy Shore signed and dated lower left (...) |