Technik | | Radierung, Aquatinta |
| | Lot 2056 , CATHERINE KERNAN, AMERICAN 1948-, SEA CLEFT #1, 1998, Softground (...) |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
| | Description: Catherine Kernan (American 1948- )- 'Sea Cleft #1' (2)- 2 soft (...) |
Technik | | Weichgrundätzung, Farbig |
| | Description: Catherine Kernan (American 1948- )- 'Sea Cleft #1'- soft ground (...) |
Technik | | Farbige Radierung |
| | Catherine Kernan (American, born 1948) Cutaway III; Cutaway V , 1982; 1983 (...) |
| | Catherine Kernan- 'Sea Cleft #1'- soft ground, etching and aquatint, signed (...) |