Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Farbige Tinte, Papier |
Kurzbeschreibung | | Reflection of Mt. Fuji KAWAI Kenji (a set of 4) ink and color on paper, 8 (...) |
Technik | | Holzschnitt |
Kurzbeschreibung | | Kenji Kawai (Japanese 1908-1995): 'Full Moon at Inland Sea', woodcut signed (...) |
Kurzbeschreibung | | Mountain KAWAI Kenji ink and color on paper, 49.5x58.5cm, signed and sealed, (...) |
Technik | | Tinte, Seide |
Kurzbeschreibung | | Morning calm KAWAI Kenji ink and color on silk, 43x50.8cm, signed and sealed, (...) |
Kurzbeschreibung | | A mountain range KAWAI, Kenji Japanese Art No estimate ink and color on paper, (...) |