Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Druck |
Kurzbeschreibung | | A LARGE JAPANESE PRINT BY KAN KAWADA (1927-1999) TAISHO PERIOD, DATED 1975 (...) |
Technik | | Holzschnitt |
Kurzbeschreibung | | Kan Kawada (Japanese 1927-1999)- Red Wall In Village- woodblock in color, (...) |
Technik | | Holzschnitt |
Kurzbeschreibung | | Kan Kawada (Japanese 1924-1999) - Kurashiki, woodcut, signed and dated (19)74 (...) |
Fireworks at Miyuki Street |
Technik | | Holzschnitt |
Kurzbeschreibung | | Kan Kawada (b. 1924), Fireworks at Miyuki Street Japan, 1990, 3/30, woodblock (...) |
Building with Paper Lantern |
Technik | | Holzschnitt |
Kurzbeschreibung | | A Group of Two Japanese Woodblock Prints by Kan Kawada, titled Building with (...) |