KAUFMANN Bernard
1800 - 1900
Study of a female on steps with doves |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | BERNARD KAUFMANN (XIX-XX). Study of a female on steps with doves, signed lower (...) |
KAUFMANN Bernard
1800 - 1900
Depicting a young lady seated beneath a tree watching doves feeding on steps |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | BERNARD KAUFMANN (Exh. 1892 - 1901). Depicting a young lady seated beneath a (...) |
KAUFMANN Bernard
1800 - 1900
Feeding the doves |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | B. KAUFMANN (LATE 19TH CENTURY) - Feeding the doves, watercolour, heightened (...) |
KAUFMANN Bernard
1800 - 1900
Woman and turkeys in a yard |
| | Dieses Kunstwerk wurde wiederholt in 2 Auktionen angeboten. Das Kunstwerk wurde erstmals am 2008-06-14 vom Auktionshaus Bonhams in Chester-UK versteigert.
| | Woman and turkeys in a yard, signed, oil on panel, together with a watercolour (...) |
KAUFMANN Bernard
1800 - 1900
Woman and turkeys in a yard |
| | Dieses Kunstwerk wurde wiederholt in 2 Auktionen angeboten. Das Kunstwerk wurde erstmals am 2008-04-21 vom Auktionshaus Bonhams in Chester-UK versteigert.