Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | E Kato, pair of watercolours, Oriental scenes, signed 12" x 8.5", framed Good (...) |
Japanese village by a river |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | E. Kato signed watercolour, Japanese village by a river, 12ins x (...) |
Japanese Peasants working in fields collecting straw |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | E Kato Early XX Japan, Watercolour, Japanese Peasants working in fields (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Gouache |
| | E Kato XIX-XX Japanese, Watercolour and gouache, Figures by boats, Signed (...) |
Cockle gatherers on the shore |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Lot: 190 E Kato (Japanese artist) Watercolour, cockle gatherers on the shore, (...) |