Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Papier |
| | Ray Kass (American, b. 1944) Maine Seascape , 1974 watercolor on paper signed (...) |
Water Gap from the Winged Earth series |
Zuschreibung | | Zugeschrieben |
| | 373 , Ray Kass , b.1944 , Water Gap from the Winged Earth series , 1980 (...) |
Technik | | Ol, Leinwand, Papier |
| | Ray Kass Untitled 1980 oil on paper mounted to canvas 33.375 h × 63 w in (85 × (...) |
| | Ray Kass Spring Cascade 1978 watercolor on paper with shaved beeswax laid to (...) |
| | Ray Kass Water Gap from the Winged Earth series 1980 watercolor and shaved (...) |