KARLIN Eugene
1918 - 2003
Worker |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Lithographie |
| | Eugene Karlin (American, 1918-2003), "Worker", lithograph, pencil-signed and (...) |
KARLIN Eugene
1918 - 2003
Piccolo Player |
Technik | | Tinte, Papier |
| | Eugene Karlin (1918-2003): Piccolo Player Ink on paper, signed 'Eugene Karlin' (...) |
KARLIN Eugene
1918 - 2003
Worker |
Technik | | Lithographie |
| | Eugene Karlin (American, 1918-2003) "Worker," c. 1950, lithograph, 9" x 11.5", (...) |
KARLIN Eugene
1918 - 2003
Rural landscape with restaurant |
Technik | | Malerei |
| | EUGENE KARLIN, AMERICAN (B.1918) Rural landscape with restaurant, gouache on (...) |
KARLIN Eugene
1918 - 2003
The Bystander |
Technik | | Holzschnitt |
| | Woodcut, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 210 Paper 30 x 22 inches [76.2 (...) |