KAPPES Alfred
1850 - 1894
A Good Meal |
| | A Good Meal - AlfredKappes - 2016 December Auction - Altermann Galleries and (...) |
KAPPES Alfred
1850 - 1894
A Good Meal |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Ol, Leinen |
| | Description: Artist: Alfred Kappes | 1850-1894 Title: A Good Meal Signed l/r: (...) |
KAPPES Alfred
1850 - 1894
New York Vegetable Vendor |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | KAPPES, ALFRED American (1850-1894) New York Vegetable Vendor watercolor, 11 (...) |
KAPPES Alfred
1850 - 1894
The Afternoon Nap |
| | Alfred Kappes (1850-1894) The Afternoon Nap signed and dated 'Kappes '86' (...) |
KAPPES Alfred
1850 - 1894
Hayers atLunchtime |
Technik | | Ton |
| | Alfred Kappes, American, 1850-1894, 'Hayers atLunchtime', Oil on Canvas, (...) |