Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
| | Max Kahn , 1902–2005 , The Bridge , 1958 , oil on canvas , 42 h × 32 w in (107 (...) |
Technik | | Holzschnitt |
| | Mountain Dog, 1949 Max Kahn (Belarusian, 1902–2005) woodcut signed, dated, (...) |
| | Max Kahn (1902-2005) Illinois MORNING SUN, 1973, oil painting on canvas, (...) |
| | Max Kahn (1902-2005) Illinois SAIL AT TWILIGHT, oil painting on canvas, signed (...) |
Technik | | Lithographie |
| | Max Kahn (1902-2005) Illinois TORSO AND FLOWER, 1981, color lithograph, signed (...) |