UNTITLED (TWODRAWINGS OF THE BUILDINGS OF THE IIM, AHMEDABAD) |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Bleistift, Papier |
| | UNTITLED (TWODRAWINGS OF THE BUILDINGS OF THE IIM, AHMEDABAD) Louis Isidore (...) |
Technik | | Gouache |
| | Lot 377 L Kahn, gouache, continental farm scene, signed, 8' x 6', framed. |
Street of the Elms, Gloucester, Cape Ann, Massachusetts |
| | Louis I. Kahn Street of the Elms, Gloucester, Cape Ann, Massachusetts, 1937 (...) |
Bay Houses, Amalfi Coast, Italy |
Technik | | Aquarell, Bleistift |
| | Louis I. Kahn (1901-1974) Bay Houses, Amalfi Coast, Italy watercolor and (...) |
TWO FIGURES ON A SHADED STREET |
| | Lot 306 LOUIS KAHN (american 1901-1974) TWO FIGURES ON A SHADED STREET Signed (...) |