Walking in the park; verso: A still life of a bottle of wine and glass |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
| | ▴ Maurice Johnson (b.1920) Walking in the park; verso: A still life of a (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | MAURICE JOHNSON 'Town View', 1951, watercolour, signed and dated lower right, (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | MAURICE JOHNSON 'Dock', watercolour, signed and dated lower right, framed and (...) |
Study for a Coastal Village |
Technik | | Lavis, Kreide |
| | Maurice Johnson (b.1920) British Study for a Coastal Village pen & wash 18 (...) |
| | inscribed "Maurice Johnson" in pencil (on stretcher verso), oil on canvas, |