JENNINGS William G
1763 - 1854
Branch-Hill pump, Hampstead |
Technik | | Feder, Papier |
| | William George Jennings (1763-1854) Branch-Hill pump, Hampstead, pen and ink, (...) |
JENNINGS William G
1763 - 1854
Scottish Highland Scenes |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
| | William George Jennings Pair of Oil on Boards. (1763-1854). Scottish Highland (...) |
JENNINGS William G
1763 - 1854
View of a castle in parkland, with solitary figure |
Technik | | Aquarell, Farbige |
| | Lot 119: William George Jennings (1763-1854) - View of a castle in parkland, (...) |
JENNINGS William G
1763 - 1854
Racing Yachts, Salcombe |
| | W.R. Jennings (British) Racing Yachts, Salcombe signed (lower left) oil on (...) |
JENNINGS William G
1763 - 1854
Two figures by a brick wall |
Zuschreibung | | Zugeschrieben |
Technik | | Aquarell, Bleistift |
| | Attributed to William George Jennings(British, 1763-1854) Two figures fetching (...) |