JEFFERSON Joseph
1829 - 1905
Bayou Landscape |
Zuschreibung | | Zugeschrieben (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Tinte |
| | Watercolor and ink, Joseph Jefferson (American, 1829-1905) attributed, Bayou (...) |
JEFFERSON Joseph
1829 - 1905
Farmer's Retreat |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
| | Joseph Jefferson (American, 1829-1905), Farmer's Retreat (and book) Oil on (...) |
JEFFERSON Joseph
1829 - 1905
Crashing Surf with Shipwreck |
Technik | | Ol, Leinwand, Holztafel |
| | Joseph Jefferson (American/Louisiana, 1829-1905) , "Crashing Surf with (...) |
JEFFERSON Joseph
1829 - 1905
Marsh Landscape |
| | Joseph Jefferson (American/Louisiana, 1829-1905) , "Marsh Landscape", oil on (...) |
JEFFERSON Joseph
1829 - 1905
Country Road with Figure |
| | Joseph Jefferson (American/Louisiana, 1829-1905) , "Country Road with Figure", (...) |